OURWAY Website - NUWAY Website

2011 OURWAY Championship Stats

Pictures


Total Wrestlers (Regionals)
1523
Total Wrestlers Accepted to State Tournament
1191
Total Wrestlers that Attended State Tournament
1047 + (95 HS) = 1142




2011 Most Outstanding Wrestlers
OVERALL

NONE
Division 1
Wyatt Richter
Brecksville/BTW (40 lbs)
Division 2
Zachary Wiseman
Cuyahoga Falls/North Akron (58 lbs)
Division 3
Chase Sumner
Ada (65 lbs)
Division 4

( lbs)
Division 5

( lbs)


Brackets
Team Scores
Round by Round Results
Division 1
Overall Team Scores
Championship Finals
Division 2
Team Scores by School Size
Consolation Finals
Division 3
ALL STAR Team Scores
Championship Semi Finals
Division 4
Consolation Semi Finals
Division 5
Consolation Pre Semi Finals
Division 6
Championship Quarterfinals
Division 7
Consolation Quarterfinals
Championship Prelim
Consolation Pre Quarter Finals


Most Falls, Least Time
Fastest Falls
Miscellaneous Documents
All Wrestlers
All Wrestlers
Parade of Champions
Division 1
Division 1
Placewinners Report
Division 2
Division 2
Bout by Bout Team Results
Division 3
Division 3
Division 4
Division 4
Division 5
Division 5
Division 6 & 7
Division 6 & 7



2010 OURWAY Championship Stats

Pictures
Total Wrestlers (Regionals)
1379
Total Wrestlers Accepted to State Tournament
1096
Total Wrestlers that Attended State Tournament
936


2010 Most Outstanding Wrestlers
OVERALL
Kaleb Romero
Mechanicsburg (Div 4 90 lbs)
Division 1
Tyler Cannon
Upper Arlington (40 lbs)
Division 2
Conor Becker
Northmore (60 lbs)
Division 3
Reece Human
Carlisle (122 lbs)
Division 4
Darrin Gilkerson
Wadsworth (100 lbs)
Division 5
Preston Bowshier
Kenton Ridge (106 lbs)


Brackets
Team Scores
Round by Round Results
Division 1
Overall Team Scores
Championship Finals
Division 2
Team Scores by School Size
Consolation Finals
Division 3
Division 1 Team Scores
Championship Semi Finals
Division 4
Division 2 Team Scores
Consolation Semi Finals
Division 5
Division 3 Team Scores
Consolation Pre Semi Finals
Division 4 Team Scores
Championship Quarterfinals
Division 5 Team Scores
Consolation Quarterfinals
Championship Prelim
Consolation Pre Quarter Finals


Most Falls, Least Time
Fastest Falls
Miscellaneous Documents
All Wrestlers
All Wrestlers
Parade of Champions
Division 1
Division 1
Placewinners Report
Division 2
Division 2
Bout by Bout Team Results
Division 3
Division 3
Division 4
Division 4
Division 5
Division 5




2009 OURWAY Championship Stats





Brackets
Team Score/Most Falls, Least Time
Division 1
Overall Team Scores
Division 2
Division Team Scores
Division 3
Most Falls, Least Time by Division
Division 4
Division 5